Entertainment

All the tee-off times and groups



Retirement times and groups for the first and second rounds of the 150th Openwhich will start in St Andrews, Scotland on Thursday, has been announced.

All times are South African weather, with players from Great Britain and Ireland, if not mentioned. The (a) stands for amateur.

Relaxation times Thursday for first round

0735 Paul Lawrie, Webb Simpson (SAM), Min Woo Lee (AUS)

0746 Sadom Kaewkanjana (THA), Ben Campbell (NZL), Barclay Brown (a)

0757 Dean Burmester (RSA)Chan Kim (SAM), Brandon Wu (SAM)

0808 Ian Poulter, Jamie Donaldson, Guido Migliozzi (ITA)

0819 Garrick Higgo (RSA)Kim Min-kyu (KOR), Ashley Chesters

0830 Phil Mickelson (USA), Lucas Herbert (AUS), Kurt Kitayama (USA)

0841 Patrick Reed (SAM), Tom Hoge (SAM), Kim Joo-hyung (KOR)

0852 John Daly (USA), Bryson DeChambeau (USA), Cameron Tringale (USA)

0903 Cameron Smith (AUS), Brooks Koepka (USA), Seamus Power

0914 Franceso Molinari (ITA), Tommy Fleetwood, Justin Rose

0925 Cameron Young (USA), Lee Kyoung-hoon (KOR), Robert MacIntyre

0936 Zach Johnson (USA), Billy Horschel (USA), Corey Conners (CAN)

0947 Brian Harman (SAM), Pablo Larrazabal (ESP), Danny Willett

1003 Stephen Dodd, JT Poston (SAM), Lee Westwood

1014 Sepp Straka (AUT), Luke List (SAM), Justin De Los Santos (PHI)

1025 Ernie Els (RSA)Adri Arnaus (ESP), Brad Kennedy (AUS)

1036 Mackenzie Hughes (CAN), Scott Vincent (ZIM), Victor Perez (FRA)

1047 Jason Kokrak (SAM), Nicolai Hojgaard (DEN), Sihwan Kim (SAM)

1158 Collin Morikawa (SAM), Rory McIlroy, Xander Schauffele (SAM)

1109 Shane Lowry, Justin Thomas (SAM), Viktor Hovland (NOR)

1120 Will Zalatoris (USA), Hideki Matsuyama (JPN), Tony Finau (USA)

1131 Kevin Kisner (SAM), Chris Kirk (SAM), Takumi Kanaya (JPN)

1142 Dylan Frittelli (RSA)Trey Mullinax (SAM), Matthew Jordan

1153 Anthony Quayle (AUS), Zander Lombard (RSA)John Parry

1204 Thomas Detry (BEL), Richard Mansell, Marco Penge

1215 Alexander Bjork (SWE), Oliver Farr, Matt Ford

1236 Mark Calcavecchia (SAM), Ryan Fox (NZL), Jediah Morgan (AUS)

1247 Christiaan Bezuidenhout (RSA)Bernd Wiesberger (AUT), Sam Bairstow (a)

1258 Adrian Meronk (POL), Li Haotong (CHN), Marcus Armitage

1309 Thriston Lawrence (RSA)Fabrizio Zanotti (PAR), Alex Wrigley

1320 Aaron Wise (SAM), Kim Si-woo (KOR), Sam Horsfield

1331 Talor Gooch (SAM), Shaun Norris (RSA)Wyndham Clark (SAM)

1342 Henrik Stenson (SWE), Russell Henley (SAM), Aldrich Potgieter (a) (RSA)

1353 Stewart Cink (SAM), Sergio Garcia (ESP), Aaron Jarvis (a) (CAY)

1404 Im Sung-jae (KOR), Paul Casey, Gary Woodland (SAM)

1415 Dustin Johnson (SAM), Adam Scott (AUS), Marc Leishman (AUS)

1426 Scottie Scheffler (USA), Joaquin Niemann (CHI), Tyrrell Hatton

1437 Darren Clarke, Richard Bland, Filippo Celli (a) (ITA)

1448 Kevin Na (SAM), Kazuki Higa (JPN), Erik van Rooyen (RSA)

1504 David Duval (SAM), Justin Harding (RSA)Jordan Smith

1515 Shugo Imahira (JPN), Jason Scrivener (AUS), David Law

1526 Abraham Ancer (MEX), Yuto Katsuragawa (JPN), Emiliano Grillo (ARG)

1537 Louis Oosthuizen (RSA)Harris English (SAM), Keita Nakajima (a) (JPN)

1548 Patrick Harrington, Thomas Pieters (BEL), Keith Mitchell (USA)

1559 Tiger Woods (USA), Matthew Fitzpatrick, Max Homa (USA)

1610 Jordan Spieth (SAM), Jon Rahm (ESP), Harold Varner III (SAM)

1621 Patrick Cantlay (SAM), Sam Burns (SAM), Mito Pereira (CHI)

1632 Keegan Bradley (SAM), Sebastian Munoz (COL), Sahith Theegala (SAM)

1643 Laurie Canter, Dimitrios Papadatos (AUS), Matthew Griffin (AUS)

1654 John Catlin (SAM), Jamie Rutherford, David Carey

1705 Cho Min-gyu (KOR), Jorge Fernandez Valdes (ARG), Robert Dinwiddie

1716 Lars van Meijel (NED), Jack Floydd, Ronan Mullarney

Relaxation times Friday second round

0735 Mark Calcavecchia (SAM), Ryan Fox (NZL), Jediah Morgan (AUS)

0746 Christiaan Bezuidenhout (RSA)Bernd Wiesberger (AUT), Sam Bairstow (a)

0757 Adrian Meronk (POL), Li Haotong (CHN), Marcus Armitage

0808 Thriston Lawrence (RSA)Fabrizio Zanotti (PAR), Alex Wrigley

0819 Aaron Wise (SAM), Kim Si-woo (KOR), Sam Horsfield

0830 Talor Gooch (USA), Shaun Norris (RSA)Wyndham Clark (SAM)

0841 Henrik Stenson (SWE), Russell Henley (SAM), Aldrich Potgieter (a) (RSA)

0852 Stewart Cink (SAM), Sergio Garcia (ESP), Aaron Jarvis (a) (CAY)

0903 Im Sung-jae (KOR), Paul Casey, Gary Woodland (SAM)

0914 Dustin Johnson (USA), Adam Scott (AUS), Marc Leishman (AUS)

0925 Scottie Scheffler (USA), Joaquin Niemann (CHI), Tyrrell Hatton

0936 Darren Clarke, Richard Bland, Filippo Celli (a) (ITA)

0947 Kevin Na (SAM), Kazuki Higa (JPN), Erik van Rooyen (RSA)

1003 David Duval (SAM), Justin Harding (RSA)Jordan Smith

1014 Shugo Imahira (JPN), Jason Scrivener (AUS), David Law

1025 Abraham Ancer (MEX), Yuto Katsuragawa (JPN), Emiliano Grillo (ARG)

1036 Louis Oosthuizen (RSA)Harris English (SAM), Keita Nakajima (a) (JPN)

1047 Patrick Harrington, Thomas Pieters (BEL), Keith Mitchell (USA)

1058 Tiger Woods (USA), Matthew Fitzpatrick, Max Homa (USA)

1109 Jordan Spieth (SAM), Jon Rahm (ESP), Harold Varner III (SAM)

1120 Patrick Cantlay (SAM), Sam Burns (SAM), Mito Pereira (CHI)

1131 Keegan Bradley (USA), Sebastian Munoz (COL), Sahith Theegala (USA)

1142 Laurie Canter, Dimitrios Papadatos (AUS), Matthew Griffin (AUS)

1153 John Catlin (SAM), Jamie Rutherford, David Carey

1204 Cho Min-gyu (KOR), Jorge Fernandez Valdes (ARG), Robert Dinwiddie

1215 Lars van Meijel (NED), Jack Floydd, Ronan Mullarney

1236 Paul Lawrie, Webb Simpson (SAM), Min Woo Lee (AUS)

1247 Sadom Kaewkanjana (THA), Ben Campbell (NZL), Barclay Brown (a)

1258 Dean Burmester (RSA)Chan Kim (SAM), Brandon Wu (SAM)

1309 Ian Poulter, Jamie Donaldson, Guido Migliozzi (ITA)

1320 Garrick Higgo (RSA)Kim Min-kyu (KOR), Ashley Chesters

1331 Phil Mickelson (USA), Lucas Herbert (AUS), Kurt Kitayama (USA)

1342 Patrick Reed (SAM), Tom Hoge (SAM), Kim Joo-hyung (KOR)

1353 John Daly (USA), Bryson DeChambeau (USA), Cameron Tringale (USA)

1404 Cameron Smith (AUS), Brooks Koepka (SAM), Seamus Power

1415 Franceso Molinari (ITA), Tommy Fleetwood, Justin Rose

1426 Cameron Young (USA), Lee Kyoung-hoon (KOR), Robert Carpenter

1437 Zach Johnson (USA), Billy Horschel (USA), Corey Conners (CAN)

1448 Brian Harman (SAM), Pablo Larrazabal (ESP), Danny Willett

1504 Stephen Dodd, JT Poston (SAM), Lee Westwood

1515 Sepp Straka (AUT), Luke List (SAM), Justin De Los Santos (PHI)

1526 Ernie Els (RSA)Adri Arnaus (ESP), Brad Kennedy (AUS)

1537 Mackenzie Hughes (CAN), Scott Vincent (ZIM), Victor Perez (FRA)

1548 Jason Kokrak (SAM), Nicolai Hojgaard (DEN), Sihwan Kim (SAM)

1559 Collin Morikawa (SAM), Rory McIlroy, Xander Schauffele (SAM)

1610 Shane Lowry, Justin Thomas (SAM), Viktor Hovland (NOR)

1621 Will Zalatoris (USA), Hideki Matsuyama (JPN), Tony Finau (USA)

1632 Kevin Kisner (SAM), Chris Kirk (SAM), Takumi Kanaya (JPN)

1643 Dylan Frittelli (RSA)Trey Mullinax (SAM), Matthew Jordan

1654 Anthony Quayle (AUS), Zander Lombard (RSA)John Parry

1705 Thomas Detry (BEL), Richard Mansell, Marco Penge

1716 Alexander Bjork (SWE), Oliver Farr, Matt Ford

All the tee-off times and groups Source link All the tee-off times and groups

Back to top button